Village Headman Election Results

Village Headman Election Results
Sierra Leone Village Headman Election Results Displaying Village Headman Election Results
Candidate Name Village Votes Percentage Sort ascending
Johnson Theophilus Adeyemi Bathurst 347
Bundu Hasmiyou Philemon Otis Devil Hole 578
Koroma Thomas Joe Town 211
Kargbo Sorie Kwama 197
Samuel Thompson Mama Beach 406
Cole Ola Torigehun 45
Turay Abu Bakarr Boyor 221
Conteh Sullay Foofoo Water 28
Kamara Brima Kattu Town 98
Kamara Bai Mabrown 148
Tarawallie Abubakarr Mano Koya 123
Koroma Fouad Alim Ategbe Town 5
Kamara Ibrahim Campbell Town 513
Turay Fornah Sheku Goderich (Sherbro Town) 3,399
Kamara Gibrilla Kissi Town II 59
Turay Mohamed Mama Beach 282
Bangura Momoh Ajatie Mongegba 264
Conteh Ekundayo Benguema 666
Sackey Veronica Durblin Banana Island 70
Conteh Babah Joe Town 199
Davies Peter Lakka 225
Conteh Alie Rogberay 60
Cole John Victor Torigehun 54
Kamara Sulaiman Bennie Boyor 323
Conteh Nabieu Foofoo Water 91
Massah Samuel Kent 422
Kargbo Alie Mabrown 149
Kanu Mohamed Otaim Masantigie 179
Sesay Abdul Mohamed Ategbe Town 127
Kamara Suliaman Charlotte 175
Mansaray Julius Grafton 1,988
Cole-Kamara Salieu Kissi Town II 193
Mansaray Aruna Magbafti 38
Bangura Idrissa Russel 101
Dumbuya Moses Benguema 494
Sharpe Wilfred Durblin Banana Island 60
Koroma Mohamed Albert Jui 787
Douglas Tommy Lakka 87
Samai Mohamed Mambo 411
Conteh Foday Yams Farm 2,122
Kamara John Boyor 336
Sesay Mohamed Gbendembu 1,177
Sharp Winston Kent 141
Kamara Abu Bakarr Mabureh 969
Kamara Mohamed Okala Masorie 2 102
Hammon Scott Banga Farm 290
Taylor Akiebola Charlotte 26
Sawah Balla Musa Grafton 1,517
Williams John Emmanuel Kosso Middle Town 45
Koroma Tamba Magbafti 169
Sesay Amadu Tombo 301
Ellie Sahr Emmanuel Benguema 670
Davies Emmanuel Jr. Five Mile 101
Kargbo Alusine Jui 717
Tucker Foday Lakka 457
Amara Julius Mambo 367
Sow Abubakarr Yams Farm 634
Kargbo Jeffery Lahim Adonkia 904
Koroma Saidu Brima Town 174
Mansaray Saine Gbendembu 1,706
John Jesse Olu Kerry Town 282
Bangura Amadu Merechem Mabureh 973
Bangura Musa Masorie 2 126
Kamara Abduraman Olu Banga Farm 858
Sesay Osman Charlotte 256
Turay Emmanuel Hamilton 104
Williams Modupeh Onesimus Kosso Middle Town 110
Conteh Mohamed Magbafti 65
Bangura Mohamed Othaim Tombo 311
Bangura Abubakarr Benguema 574
Kamara Francis Five Mile 119
Kanu Hassan Kay Jui 590
Bundu Dennis Lakka 289
Gbla Amadu Haroun Rogbonga 79
Pratt Julrick York 437
Turay Abu Bakarr Boyor 221
Sesay Alie Brima Town 140
Conteh Abdulai Alie Gbovehun 39
Kamara Misbao Kerry Town 523
Coker Oseh Njai Macdonald 518
Barrie Alpha Umar Masorie 2 281
Dumbuya Momoh Bassa Town 903
Harding Raymond Prince Charlotte 44
Sesay Allieu Hamilton 612
Williams Nathaniel Kosso Middle Town 41
Sesay Abubakarr Magbampor 25
Bangura Nabieu Tombo 1,207
Wilson Taiwo Benguema 271
Davies Solomon Five Mile 82
Sesay Umaru Kali Crossing 152
Kamara Reeked Egon Lakka 110
Kamara Saidu Rogbonga 90
Kargbo Hassan Zac York 268
Sesay Hassan Adonkia 169
Williams Prince Bureh Town 352
Hanciles Frederick E. B. Gloucester 538
Unity Dennis Kissi Town I 78
Browne Franklin Macdonald 104
Sannoh Samuel Issa Matindi 342
Jalloh Chernor Bassa Town 473